Dr. Diane Marie Rubright
Dr. Diane M. Rubright
Last updated: Sep 14, 2010

Dr. Diane M. Rubright

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 15 years
  • Graduation year: 2006
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1942518873

Dr. Diane M. Rubright PSYD, LP

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 2265 Como Avenue in Saint Paul, MN 55108. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Career Counseling, EMDR, Infertility, Isolation, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942518873. Appointment can be made via the phone number (651) 645-5323. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Diane Marie Rubright, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Diane M. Rubright.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Diane M. Rubright is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Bills through: Emily Program P C

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2006

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Affiliated practices

The Beacon Clinic
790 Cleveland Avenue South
St. Paul, 55116 MN
(651) 583-7899

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 29 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Aimee Jo Sitzer Arikian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2265 Como Avenue Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Hillary Beth Syman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2265 Como Avenue Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Kevin A. Jones
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 2301 Como Avenue Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Bruce G. McBeath
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1360 Energy Park Drive Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Paul Thomas Hirdman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2222 Hendon Avenue Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Robert M. Cowle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 340 1360 Energy Park Drive Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Dawn Louise Boettcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2265 Como Avenue Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Tamarind Knutson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1360 Energy Park Drive Suite 340 Saint Paul, 55108, MN
Dr. Ryan Sorensen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 520 Osborne Road Northeast Suite 210 Fridley, 55432, MN

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Diane Marie Rubright accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Diane Marie Rubright accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Diane Marie Rubright treat?

Dr. Diane Marie Rubright provides treatment for Amnesia, Career Counseling, EMDR, Infertility, Isolation, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Diane Marie Rubright?

Dr. Diane Marie Rubright's office is located at 2265 Como Avenue in Saint Paul, MN 55108.

Does Dr. Diane Marie Rubright have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Diane Marie Rubright is affiliated with The Beacon Clinic.